1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "That cat makes fun of you."

"That cat makes fun of you."

Translation:그 고양이가 너희를 놀려요.

November 24, 2017

5 Comments


HelloMichaelh

"makes fun" is being treated as two separate words with individual hints.


mas925

why not "너를"? there is no way to tell if "you" is plural or singular here


dasanders

why does 고양이는 not work?


ENgO161218

Agreed--please fix.


tineeblusher

What is the difference between using 놀려요 and 노리지 in this sentence?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.