"케이크가 십니까?"

Translation:Is the cake sour?

November 24, 2017

11 Comments


Ros972325

I'd hope not

November 29, 2017

Indi.grt

Sour cake?

November 24, 2017

Katiedmason

Love your pic. Jimin correct?

September 28, 2018

Gaming4Gir

Yeah :)

March 23, 2019

Kiyomice

Hmm, well, cake is cake. I'll eat it anyway!

February 5, 2019

Sami610230

Unless the person who made it LOVES lemons

January 4, 2018

KatherineE925083

First bitter cakes and now sour cakes; what are cakes made of in Korea?

March 21, 2019

Myles288

Does 십니까 really mean sour?

July 13, 2018

Ash-Fred
Mod

"시-" means "to be sour", and "-ㅂ니까" is an interrogative ending.

July 14, 2018

Myles288

Ah thank you!

July 14, 2018

conniestar16

Is there ever a cake that is sour?

December 27, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.