" ti zavolám."

Translation:I'll call you.

November 24, 2017

3 Comments


JBHayven

Call like shout to me to come or call like call on the phone?

November 24, 2017

endless_sleeper
Mod

Call on the phone.

I'll call you! meaning 'shout to you to come' would use accusative Zavolám tě

November 24, 2017

JBHayven

Děkuji!

November 24, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.