"작은 아이는 외국에 살고 싶어해."

Translation:The small child wants to live abroad.

November 24, 2017

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LenguaChaos

Why does it say 싶어해 instead of just 싶어?


MaxxieMann

싶다/싶어 is used for oneself, whereas 싶어하다/싶어해 is used when talking about what someone else wants to do


Cassie_Noorman

I remember learning that like two years ago but apparently I forgot


kebzzi

Very helpful! 감사합니다!


Mariavande778060

"(...) foreign country" should be accepted too


RQZ.Sash

in a foreign country should be accepted.


itssolji

im that baby in large size


imma_potato123

*i got caught,

a 18 years old,175cm,55kg KIDDO wanna live abroad so bad*


anezeri

Duo is talking about me


hayakawa_masa

how about overseas as well?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.