1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "My little sister works as a …

"My little sister works as a bus driver."

Translation:동생은 버스 기사로 일해요.

November 25, 2017

4 Comments


annieostara

Should it be "little sibling"? Since its not 여?


Marmalade_tim

If a sentence is using 동생은 instead of 남동생은 or 여동생은, can we please have English translations that reflect the lack of specified gender?


Staffan431948

제 동생은 not accepted. And even a missed space is an error rather than a typo in this skill...


RQZ.Sash

So, 로 works as the "as" in Korean?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.