"뉴욕, 워싱턴"

Translation:New York, Washington

November 25, 2017

10 Comments


Mailen276335

Why is washington wroted like 'teon' and not more like 'ton'?

January 3, 2019

DerAndereLerner

It's because the romanisation doesn't fully correspond to English phonology.

January 19, 2019

AnyeCheng1

F

January 21, 2018

AnyeCheng1

I mean... Funny(lol)

January 21, 2018

somi183503

I dont speek englishe

February 5, 2018

Amiah268987

I didn't mean to

May 12, 2018

AnyeCheng1

Pls give me a lingot by liking!!! Pleaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaase!

January 21, 2018

khonkhortisan

There's no New York, Washington but there's a Washington, New York (and Washington County, New York)

November 25, 2017

wintertriangles

I don't think the intention was "city, state"

November 25, 2017

Dubbs_24

It's just two cities

February 7, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.