"Where are you guys?"

Translation:你们在哪儿?

November 25, 2017

6 Comments


briansalemink

This is a northern China dialect variation. Very common in Beijing

December 3, 2017

Melarish

哪儿=哪里?

November 25, 2017

GiselaGabe

I have the same question, and it is not pronouncing the second character!

November 29, 2017

Lily1327740

It is actually pronouncing both, but running the two together = naaer

December 2, 2017

dmuhs

对!

November 30, 2017

MauroEzequ6

Yes, in the north 哪儿is used more frequently. And there is one other way to express the same, but I don't remember.

December 14, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.