1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Ten dům nechceme kvůli malé …

"Ten dům nechceme kvůli malé a ošklivé kuchyni."

Translation:We do not want that house because of the small and ugly kitchen.

November 25, 2017

3 Comments


walkinwolk

I can correctly use "due to" interchangeably with "because of" in some places, but not all. This needs to be consistent.


endless_sleeper

If your answer is not accepted, please use 'report a problem' -> 'my answer should be accepted.' No need to report it in the discussions. It's much quicker and more convenient for us contributors. Thanks!


walkinwolk

Sorry - just trying to clarify exactly what the problem due to.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.