"Ten dům nechceme kvůli malé a ošklivé kuchyni."

Translation:We do not want that house because of the small and ugly kitchen.

November 25, 2017

3 Comments


walkinwolk

I can correctly use "due to" interchangeably with "because of" in some places, but not all. This needs to be consistent.

November 25, 2017

endless_sleeper
Mod

If your answer is not accepted, please use 'report a problem' -> 'my answer should be accepted.' No need to report it in the discussions. It's much quicker and more convenient for us contributors. Thanks!

November 25, 2017

walkinwolk

Sorry - just trying to clarify exactly what the problem due to.

November 25, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.