"我没有意见。"

Translation:I don't have an opinion.

November 25, 2017

3 Comments


AbunPang

While "I don't have an opinion" may be the literal translation, the implied meaning is very different from English: It could be "I don't care", but if there is already a suggestion and someone 有意见, what you mean is that that person has a differing opinion – in other words an objection to the suggestion.

November 25, 2017

Winston298006

I have no objections.

May 21, 2018

KX3.

I'm okay with (it, both suggestions, anything, etc.). I've no objections. No comment or Nothing from me.

September 5, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.