1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "请跟你的朋友分享这张照片。"

"请跟你的朋友分享这张照片。"

Translation:Please share this photo with your friends.

November 25, 2017

13 Comments


Hedwigechouette

"please share this photo with your friend" was rejected but should be accepted


Jessica913500

But this is about sharing a photo online so it would be friends


Fab83

Not necessarily, WeChat isn't used as Facebook. It's mainly a one to one social media


Peter519121

Wasn't there another word for sharing something online that came up in a previous lesson in this section?


hallojanelle

Please share this photo to your friends


johnsylva

"Please share these photos with your friends" should be correct to


Gabrielle145359

这张 is singular.


RuthDq

"Please share with your friends this photo" was rejected too


Gabrielle145359

That word order sounds strange to me.


eik55

What does "Zhang" have to do with any of this?


crcyr

Measure word for photos and papers. Also for beds and desks.


ClaraDuong1

I think that 'Photograph' should also be counted as being correct


juanluisme845441

please share these photos with your friends ... should be accepted.... 张 is only for singular objects.... should i use for any plural 些?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.