"We solve a question."

Translation:문제를 풀어요.

November 25, 2017

5 Comments


Mariavande778060

Where is "we"? :')

November 25, 2017

fbr_brazil

No need.

November 27, 2017

crimsonNabi86

If there is no need for the "we" can this sentence also mean "I solved the puzzle"?

March 21, 2018

david375511

Where da heck is 'We'? We is "우리는"

January 11, 2018

Kal-in

Korean's pretty contextual, so pronouns are seldom used. In fact, I keep getting things wrong for not adding them, because it can be a bit awkward with them attached.

February 11, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.