"这个广告的费用很低。"

Translation:The cost of this advertisement is low.

November 25, 2017

8 Comments


Hedwigechouette

"the cost of this ad is very low" was rejected but I think it should also be accepted

November 25, 2017

hippietrail

Should it also accept "advertising"?

December 20, 2017

cafe_disco

Personally, I don't think so. Based on the inclusion of 这个, the word 广告 (as it's used here) probably refers to a specific advertisement, and not to advertising in general.

May 27, 2018

Terence364703

This advertisement is low cost. Reported may 7 2018

May 7, 2018

PoppyDGrate

Probably because the subject of this sentence is 费用. The 广告 is adjectival, as indicated by the 的.

August 5, 2018

ElGringoMamado

It should accept for as well as of. So frustrating..

October 14, 2018

stramm_stehen

你要登什么样的广告?电动看板?

November 22, 2018

CharlieMcR

艹。软件错了!

December 3, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.