"Hoelaatmoetjemorgenopstaan?"

Translation:At what time do you have to get up tomorrow?

1 year ago

5 Comments


prash0703

Can someone please provide context here? This sentence makes little to no sense to me.

9 months ago

CJ.Dennis
CJ.Dennis

"I'm flying to the Netherlands early tomorrow morning."

"What time do you have to get up tomorrow?"

7 months ago

pentaan
pentaan

❤❤❤ laat moet je morgen opstaan?

Ik moet .....

  • morgenochtend om acht uur opstaan.
  • morgenmiddag om drie uur opstaan.
  • morgenavond om tien uur opstaan.
4 months ago

katiusha17
katiusha17

Would it be possible to interpret the sentence to mean "what time do you have to get up in the morning?" (meaning tomorrow morning, not habitually in the mornings?)

6 months ago

pentaan
pentaan

Tomorrow = morgen
Tomorrow morning = morgenochtend

4 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.