Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hoe laat moet je morgen opstaan?"

Translation:At what time do you have to get up tomorrow?

9 months ago

4 Comments


prash0703

Can someone please provide context here? This sentence makes little to no sense to me.

6 months ago

CJ.Dennis
CJ.Dennis

"I'm flying to the Netherlands early tomorrow morning."

"What time do you have to get up tomorrow?"

4 months ago

katiusha17
katiusha17

Would it be possible to interpret the sentence to mean "what time do you have to get up in the morning?" (meaning tomorrow morning, not habitually in the mornings?)

4 months ago

pentaan
pentaan

Tomorrow = morgen
Tomorrow morning = morgenochtend

2 months ago