"Δεν μου αρέσει να ξεκινάω το πρωί με καφέ."

Μετάφραση:I do not like starting the morning with coffee.

November 25, 2017

7 σχόλια


Nikos2017

"I do not like to begin/beginning the morning with coffee" Γιατί είναι και τα δύο λάθος;

January 21, 2018

EssaZafiropulu0

I do not understand why my answer is wrong

November 25, 2017

Dimitra956826

What was your exact answer?

November 30, 2017

JacobPast177

Maybe it was I do not like to start the morning with coffee? Presently it is not accepted (possibly because it is not common in the UK).

December 28, 2017

spdl79
Mod

Yes, that's currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.

January 24, 2018

EssaZafiropulu0

I think so

November 25, 2017

03xa1950

1 and 2 are the same

January 9, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.