1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Δεν μου αρέσει να ξεκινάω το…

"Δεν μου αρέσει να ξεκινάω το πρωί με καφέ."

Μετάφραση:I do not like starting the morning with coffee.

November 25, 2017

8 σχόλια


Nikos2017

"I do not like to begin/beginning the morning with coffee" Γιατί είναι και τα δύο λάθος;


yqEP11

I do not like starting in the morning with coffee.είναι λάθος το in the morning;


EssaZafiropulu0

I do not understand why my answer is wrong


Dimitra956826

What was your exact answer?


JacobPast177

Maybe it was I do not like to start the morning with coffee? Presently it is not accepted (possibly because it is not common in the UK).


spdl79
Mod
Plus

Yes, that's currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.


03xa1950

1 and 2 are the same

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.