Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Δεν μου αρέσει να ξεκινάω το πρωί με καφέ."

Μετάφραση:I do not like starting the morning with coffee.

πριν από 8 μήνες

7 σχόλια


Nikos2017

"I do not like to begin/beginning the morning with coffee" Γιατί είναι και τα δύο λάθος;

πριν από 6 μήνες

EssaZafiropulu0

I do not understand why my answer is wrong

πριν από 8 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

What was your exact answer?

πριν από 8 μήνες

JacobPast177
JacobPast177

Maybe it was I do not like to start the morning with coffee? Presently it is not accepted (possibly because it is not common in the UK).

πριν από 7 μήνες

spdl79
spdl79
Mod

Yes, that's currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.

πριν από 6 μήνες

EssaZafiropulu0

I think so

πριν από 8 μήνες

03xa1950

1 and 2 are the same

πριν από 7 μήνες