1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Temat: English
  4. >
  5. "Their cats drink water."

"Their cats drink water."

Tłumaczenie:Ich koty piją wodę.

April 8, 2014

5 komentarzy


memoryfive

ja usłyszałem there :)


graziaa.gk

Ja tam slyszalam their ale coz zle slyszalam :p


SergiuszBl

Czasami mowie tak samo jak lektor i nie zaliczy, pozniej nawet puszcze lektora wcisne mikrofon i.. tez nie zalicza :D


ewa784278

Gdy m popelnie blad nie moge sprawdzic co napisalam zle zaslania mi poprawkoey tekst


CGBrkM

There they're and their Over there is a duck = location or where something of subject is I am going over there for breakfast They're going to the movies = They are going to the movies Once they come here, they're going over there Their clothes is wet = They the people in plural (Their) It is their car

This sentence could be There cats drink water if you were speaking that the cats drink milk in another place. The cats drink milk here, and there the cats drinks water

Naucz się angielskiego w zaledwie 5 minut dziennie. Za darmo.