"저는 사람입니다."

Translation:I am a person.

November 26, 2017

25 Comments


joscalfin

HELLO FELLOW PERSONS I AM ALSO A PERSON DOING PERSON THINGS LIKE LEARNING TO SPEAK

December 30, 2017

jongdays

Duo needs to make up her mind if we are people or not

January 23, 2018

Eena696939

I agree

June 18, 2018

Qwerty404823

This sounds like a line off a kdrama

June 28, 2018

brittelo

Why is this one 저는, but "I am a woman" chaega (I don't know how to spell it)

March 24, 2018

karinadia

that's the variation of formal speech. like towards older or senior folks you use 조는 but the formal casual form (in which you use towards other people in general) is 제가 and this quite shows how inconsistent duolingo is. if you really want to learn korean you can't depend on this one only

May 13, 2018

mychemfan1

Any other programs or apps you would reccomend?

October 15, 2018

Vynaa

I thought it said "저는 사랑합니다" and i was all "Yeah true."

I leanred some Korean before this

May 2, 2018

mychemfan1

What does that mean?

October 15, 2018

BangtansKo

Somehow I'm so proud of myself for knowing the sentence without even tap on it and for knowing the sentence before too. I know i'm a little bit weird.

October 13, 2018

RamazanBai2

Her voice is so bad, i think i cant do that

December 20, 2018

Wynaut11

안녕하세요. 저는 방탄소년단 황금막내 전정국 입니다

December 27, 2018

WgWv6

Привет

March 18, 2018

TsurayyaFa

What is particle describe "A"?

May 4, 2018

BangtansKo

I'm not sure but i think there is not an article in Korean

October 13, 2018

0perarionZKai

In Korean you have to learn to assume

December 4, 2018

PenguinPar2

so i pressed fast and accidentally put in "I am person"...

May 11, 2018

the_crait

"Hello friends and family!" - Shrieking girl voice

May 30, 2018

noob2323

That was hard to type. I feel validated now. 저는 사람입니다!

August 29, 2018

AuntE3

Where is the verb am in this sentence?

October 5, 2018

mychemfan1

The ending "입니다" means "am".

October 15, 2018

mychemfan1

Or also "are"

October 15, 2018

mychemfan1

Why is 저는 different from 제가?

October 15, 2018

19aloni

i feel robotic

April 7, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.