"사진을 찍읍시다."

Translation:Let's take a picture.

November 26, 2017

8 Comments


Diana_oyo

Photo is not accepted for 사진 ?

November 26, 2017

teamTNT

you can use photo.

November 28, 2017

hummingnoodles

what do i translate 찍다 too? I don't really understand how to use the word in another sentence

June 10, 2018

HyunSot

I think it can be used as 'photograph' something or 'film' a movie.

August 18, 2018

alpacagamer

Is the ~을 really required in a short sentence like this? Because in a korean song the singer says "사진 찍어시퍼". Is it okay to leave something like that out?

September 29, 2018

MaryGlover

in short sentences like this where the object of the sentence is obvious, yes you can leave out the ~을 :)

November 27, 2018

sungcchang

Using photograph as a verb---as in "let's photograph"---is wrong?

March 7, 2019

Kaylee1114

I thought picture was 그림?

April 3, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.