"What does the fox say?"

Translation:여우는 어떻게 웁니까?

November 27, 2017

14 Comments


LukaHunter

Ring ding ding ding ding diding diding

December 4, 2017

sbuckeye

샤이니 링딩동?

November 27, 2018

Aidan677005

Does this literally say "How does the fox cry?" Would this be used for all animal sounds?

November 27, 2017

UKUMQbOY

"Cry" as in a vocalization, not like tears. Think warcry or a cry of pain. This is used for most animal sounds.

March 6, 2018

hana106954

Yes i think it could be.

March 8, 2018

artsyrenjun

링 딩 딩 딩 딩 딩딩 딩 ! ! !

April 26, 2018

Samara427351

Thanks Duolingo! Now the song is stuck in my head! Haha!

March 25, 2018

Daniela970501

HACKY HACKY HACKY POW

August 24, 2018

jblim16

That is not the right translation. It says How does the fox cry? in Korean

January 22, 2019

ZahZekZarin

어떻게 means how does. not what. please duolingo. we all watch enough k-drama to hear the word 어떻게 is why/what happen/how does.

February 12, 2019

.NsMH

저는 그냥 그 고멘트를 봅니다

November 14, 2018

ShinKuroi1

ugh

November 18, 2018

Joe47160

This is wrong. Cry and say are not as synonymous in Korean as it is in English, even when referring to animal sounds.

November 22, 2018

Claudette317927

THAT IS SOOOOO WRONG!!!

June 16, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.