"I hate it."

Translation:Nenávidím ho.

November 27, 2017

5 Comments


Paul378887

Why was "Já nenávidím to" not accepted?

November 27, 2017

endless_sleeper

To has to be the second word in the sentence. Já to nenávidím. vs Nenávidím to.

November 27, 2017

tatka_

Because of word order. More naturally is "Já to nenávidím".

November 27, 2017

claudio98_

Why is if ho instead of to?

February 9, 2019

VladaFu

Both are possible. ho is one of the forms of the accusative case of ono.

February 9, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.