"我觉得中文不难。"

Translation:I do not think Chinese is difficult.

November 27, 2017

20 Comments


WillGoodwin21

"I feel that Chinese isn't difficult" should be accepted, no?

January 16, 2018

kratanapan

I'd agree with that.

August 11, 2018

Agnes278593

I think it is

March 12, 2018

BlindOptimism

(⊙x⊙;)

February 7, 2018

Rod37437

Why does "juede" have to mean "think" vs. "feel" or "believe"?

March 3, 2018

zhouhuanyue

Belive is 相信 HsiangHsin/XiangXin

August 10, 2018

john27rg

Yes, but you're missing the nuance in English. In English, the phases "I think that..." and "I feel that..." are largely interchangeable - especially when spoken.

November 26, 2018

RuhRoh1

Same...kind of

November 27, 2017

TFG

I do

June 4, 2018

Eanorel2

It should also accept "I think learning chinese is not difficult". Reported.

August 10, 2018

zhouhuanyue

No it shouldnt, the word “learn” isnt there at all, so its just “I think Chinese is not hard/difficult”

August 10, 2018

Tobiscuit_

-No chinese learner ever

November 19, 2018

Tim475477

我觉得中文不难。I think saying "I think Chinese language is not difficult." is the same as their translation of "I do not think Chinese is difficult." The 不 is in front of the word for difficult, not in frount of the word for feeling, so I think my transation is the best, although both have the same meaning.

November 23, 2018

Andrew-Lin

Agree with you. I think the most literal way to translate "I do not think Chinese is difficult." is "我不觉得中文难。"

January 22, 2019

geoffrey-liu

lol

June 2, 2018

KarmaAkabane7757

haha same..... not

December 25, 2018

KrebsCycle

"I don't find chinese hard" wasn't accepted

January 17, 2019

LindaNorid

Well I don't agree with this sentence lol

February 4, 2019

susu700886

Speak for yourself, Duo

February 5, 2019

CinnamonTe1

Can 不难 be translated as "easy" ?

March 27, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.