1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "찰 수 없는 공"

" 없는 "

Translation:A ball that cannot be kicked

November 27, 2017

5 Comments


Sebihoo

What would be "A ball that cannot kick"?


josueetcom

It would be written the same but it wouldn't make sense in Korean as the subject for 찰 수 없는 공 is implicitly "noone" as it really means "a ball that noone can kick". I.e. you can think of it as (아무도) 찰 수 없는 공


Juan738101

Yep, I've got two of that type.


J.hYuno

Probably a bowling ball


fbr_brazil

bola que não tem como chutar, bola que não dá pra chutar

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.