1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "아기가 운동할 거야?"

"아기가 운동할 거야?"

Translation:Is the baby going to exercise?

November 27, 2017

8 Comments


wraith89

"Will the baby exercise?" is marked as wrong, but I am sure that is the same meaning?


IchbinderFremde

Yeah. Report that.


MalvikaPat3

Well, is he? Is the little bab going to LIFT


iglO1

Will the baby work out? wrong?


viswarkarman

The didn't seem to cover 겠다. Isn't that 'future' tense in a way ... intentionality? Can you say "아기가 운동할 겠니?" here?


iglO1

"Is the baby going to work out?" Could you check this sentense?


Kiyomice

I see nothing wrong with this


ElielF4

Playing with babies makes them healthier ;-)

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.