"실업자"

Translation:The unemployed

November 27, 2017

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LiKenun

Literally: lost occupation person


DevilDuo

You're the best, hanja guy/gal!


wraith89

It is dumb, but I guess "unemployed person" does not get accepted.


kay45100

Can we say Jobless


VIXX_LuvMyself

Is "백수" the same as "실업자"?


Shanidoron

Is also remembered this word, is it right?


VIXX_LuvMyself

What do you mean? My q was if these word mean the same thing.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.