" 서울에서 봐요!"

Translation:See you soon in Seoul!

November 27, 2017

8 Comments


Ajla_G

I wish...

December 1, 2017

conniestar16

The Winter Olympics '18!

December 22, 2017

RavenHolmes

Could you say 곧봐요 as "See you soon"?

June 14, 2018

Kiyomice

"Let's look at Seoul soon" wouldn't work?

February 3, 2019

PalganYong

Let's see in Seoul soon? .. why say "in" why not "meet in Seoul soon"?

November 27, 2017

nleconte

You'd use 만나다 rather to convey the meaning of "to meet".

You need "in" to convey the location particle "에서".

November 28, 2017

trypt1ch

"Let's see in Seoul soon!" is unnatural and nonsensical in English, this answer should be revised

March 24, 2018

jlseymour3

To clarify, if you get the wrong answer, instead of "See you soon in Seoul," Duo gives you "Let's see in Seoul soon," which is nonsensical, as has been pointed out.

July 22, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.