1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Every problem is difficult."

"Every problem is difficult."

Translation:모든 문제가 어려워요.

November 27, 2017

6 Comments


MeiMei557691

When 모두 and when 모든?


nleconte

Use 모든 when it's preceding a noun


oee16

Am I correct in assuming:

모든 문제 = every problem

모든 문제들 = all problems

문제들 모두 = all of the problems

각 문제 = each problem

문제들 각각 = each of the problems (/ The problems each)


Yeoul8

doesnt 문제가 모두 어려워요 make sense?


suhandiwiratama

"아무 문제가 어려워요" is wrong?


Pamela909830

I think 아무 means "any."

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.