"What time do you get off work tomorrow?"

Translation:你明天几点下班?

November 27, 2017

5 Comments


qianyanwanyu

"明天你几点下班?" is correct, please
-> reported

November 27, 2017

varigby

都可以

November 28, 2017

spellitout77

I thought time came after subject?

December 28, 2017

SzymonRuci

Well you can do both; I'm not a native but from my experience it's more common to place time determiners after the subject.

July 5, 2019

TugaDances

I have also reported and someone taught me that in Chinese it is preferable to introduce time and space first.

December 3, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.