1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "你买了火车票吗?"

"你买了火车票吗?"

Translation:Have you bought the train ticket?

November 27, 2017

8 Comments


Oranjj

I think "Have you bought train tickets yet?" should work as well.


JoeT40

Have you bought your train ticket yet? This should work as well.


hannahli27

Why is "你买火车票了吗“ wrong?


8ITb6

the pronunciation of 了 is incorrect here right ? they say "liao".


Olo646587

Did you bought a train ticket? OR Did you bought train tickets? Should this be correct too?


Milosh763575

When you use DID the verb after must be in INFINITIVE So did you buy the train ticket?

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.