" 침실은 어디 있습니까?"

Translation:Where is my bedroom?

November 28, 2017

6 Comments


CF00l

제 寢室은 어디 있습니까?

November 28, 2017

BarAdal3

Note that 寝室 literally means "sleep-room". In fact this exact character is used in Japanese which extensively uses Chinese characters to write "to sleep". ;) Just go to Google translate and translate 잠자다 to Japanese and you'll see.

February 15, 2019

Staffan431948

Why is 어디에 wrong?

March 26, 2019

mcnbns

아이고. 제 침실을 어떻게 잃어버렸어요?

May 11, 2019

Staffan431948

I literally wrote the sentence above and it was not accepted!!!

March 27, 2019

DominicIsi

Let me guess, third floor?

July 1, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.