"그것 때문에 남자가 죽었습니다."

Translation:The man died because of that.

November 28, 2017

6 Comments


Zhish

Sorry, this sentence is in the hobbies section?

January 15, 2018

Kaitlyn_m_c

Maybe the man had dangerous hobbies

June 9, 2018

iam4korea

Because of that, a man died

November 28, 2017

iam4korea

Because of that a man died.

November 28, 2017

Jeong-JinL

I dunno, this sounds like a typical manly hobby to me. There's a lot of special reasons why we die younger on average. It's less about the DNA in our bodies and more about what we do with those bodies.

March 31, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.