"We do not eat fish."

Translation:我们不吃鱼。

November 28, 2017

20 Comments


chuchito12

I'm pretty sure i got it right but it marked it wrong

December 5, 2017

SummerYLWong

What did you put as the answer?

January 3, 2018

alyaa519000

Me too

February 21, 2018

BammBamm

I thought that I did too, but I thing there must be two different symbols for tā

March 4, 2018

YaBoi2017

Yes, 他 is the male character, and 她 is the female character. They both have the same pronunciation. When it's used in speech, you can usually take the intended gender out of context.

November 3, 2018

DragorCoch

Yeah, samw

April 11, 2018

Alex403624

chī is not given as an option, though it strangely accepts an answer with just "we no fish"

December 26, 2017

SilviaP21505

My answer is right an even when the correct answer matches it exactly is marked as wrong.

January 12, 2018

RobertGrif291596

I put the exact answer but it was marked incorrect

February 20, 2018

KatHerson

Me to

February 24, 2018

Commett1

I filled it out correctly but it still said I twas wrong!

February 21, 2018

nicklegs

Wo-men bu-tcher you

January 16, 2018

Ink894789

What?

February 20, 2018

Alex42231

Wo men bu chi yu 我们不吃鱼

March 3, 2018

Sarah991619

Same

April 17, 2018

KevinRandles

Just did it today and it said I had it correct

May 10, 2018

radenqurrah

Me toooo

August 13, 2018

todd406116

What is wrong with this app i choose correct answer and it wont be correct. I may try rosetta stone

June 17, 2018

Felix_Graff

I think this used to be a common glitch but the update fixed it

December 20, 2018

bazino

你好

January 3, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.