"Joia noi bem bere."

Translation:On Thursday we drink beer.

November 29, 2017

7 Comments


Victoria684052

Does 'Joia' mean 'This Thursday' or 'On Thursdays' (ie. every Thursday)

March 26, 2018

Alfonso643737

For what I've found, 'Thursdays' / 'On Thursdays', but I am not sure if it also means 'this Thursday'

October 13, 2018

BenYoung84

It means "the Thursday" (definite articulation). It's common on Romance languages to use "the" instead of "on" for days of the week.

November 24, 2018

Lydia_Kurnia_P

Joi/joia??

May 22, 2018

lilogmissy

Shouldn't "beers" be correct?

November 29, 2017

BenYoung84

Slow down there

November 24, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.