"他的爸爸经常读历史书。"

Translation:His dad often reads history books.

November 29, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dTanMan

"His father 'frequently' reads history books" has been suggested to be an acceptable answer.


EmiLithium

Jing Chang can mean always, regularly, frequently. These synonyms should be accepted.


Elijah.Fung

his dad often reads historical books. 不对吗


VictorKean1

"Regularly" was not accepted as an answer.


john27rg

What about 'studies' instead of 'reads' for 读?


JosteinJoh4

Yeah.. is it possible to read 读什么书 as study something here?


WIMDispa

His papa often reads history books: marked as wrong!!!!!

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.