"한국 사람들은 라면을 먹습니다."

Translation:Korean people eat ramen.

November 29, 2017

17 Comments
This discussion is locked.


kirabanira

Ramen is a very good choice, I like these people.


Ana_Kai

I mean, I like ramen too.


kirabanira

Same! The very spicy ones are my favourite.


[deactivated user]

    When you realise this sentence is true after watching all the dramas


yoknowwhat

    Beef ramen is the best.


JeghedderShai

    Have you tried shrimp???


qazpita

    isn't 라면 noodle?... too? ..


SvedishPlumber

    Ramyeon are Korean noodles whereas ramen is Japanese and the word often used in english


Padi_Evans

    Apparently, in Korea, if a woman and a man eat ramyeon together, it is perceived they are having a romantic relationship ° ͜ʖ ͡ -


purpleseaforever

    Yeah, its like the phrase in America 'netflix and chill'


purpleseaforever

    면(myeon) is noodle in korean


kirabanira

    I'm not sure. :/


deryabahar00

    I also wanted to know


Athena240570

    Guys I have a question Why we say 사람들은 and we don't say 사람들 and when we use 은 afer 들 in plural i rally need answer


PeriKim_47

    Choi Yeonjun

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.