"一个西瓜多少钱?"

Translation:How much is one watermelon?

November 29, 2017

9 Comments


jaysoo

I put "How much money for one watermelon?" but it's wrong. Feels like it should be correct.

November 29, 2017

matthewfbyrnes

I'd report it as "my answer should be correct."

December 5, 2017

Angela_Sheu

I answered "How much for a watermelon"- is there a difference?

December 2, 2017

matthewfbyrnes

I'd report it as "my answer should be correct."

December 5, 2017

AlexKarampas

Do people in China eat a lot of watermelons?

December 17, 2017

DanielSpin431286

对啊

January 27, 2018

Eanorel2

When do we use "一个" and when "些"?

July 6, 2018

Imnuts7

一个 is singular whereas 些is plural

July 17, 2018

StephanieB87596

How much is the watermelon should be fine, too. I know it specifies "one" in the Chinese, but in English, this would be an appropriate version of the translation.

September 16, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.