"You have good and cold ice cream."

Translation:Voi aveți înghețată bună și rece.

November 29, 2017

5 Comments


BrainyPirate

I tried using singular 2nd person, but the correct answer showed up with only the plural 2nd person. How would I know that I needed to use the plural instead of the singular form?

November 29, 2017

Stuart794495

singular should be: "tu ai inghețată bună și rece"

March 28, 2019

Victoria684052

"tu ai inghetata buna si reci" not accepted? Why? It says that I used the wrong word and underlines "si"...which is correct. Is this one broken or am I missing something? I shouldn't HAVE to use "voi", right?

April 11, 2018

lcates55

Hi Megan. I think "reci" is plural.

April 17, 2018

Victoria684052

Ah! There we go! I was trying to look for any difference between their sentence and mine, and I missed that one letter, thank you! Makes a lot more sense now!

April 18, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.