"Which language do you think is the easiest to learn?"

Translation:你觉得学哪种语言最容易?

November 29, 2017

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DzinYit

你觉得哪种语言最容易学


RobinCard

chinese duolingo is so broken.


AussieCrisp

I wrote this too.


Gabrielle145359

你觉得哪种语言最容易学? is accepted. 2021年11月2日


Devon711559

The 哪种 Word Bank tile is silent, they always stay silent for the entire lesson. Defective network code? So disturbing. Reported [The audio does not sound correct] 2019 June 6th Thursday Opera 60.0.3255.141 Mac OS X 10.11.6 64-bit.


AnnaVolna

Is it possible to say 你觉得哪种语言学得最容易?


melitonchiong07

The verb should come before the object


ny4MS1qV

哪种语言你觉得最容易学


ZoMwt

why does this translate to "which language"? I thought 种 means "type", so an answer to this question might be "Romance languages" as opposed to "Spanish"


Gabrielle145359

种 is the correct measure word for languages.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.