"Arlī nagen."

Translation:I am sweating again.

November 29, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LastStarkgaryen

Why would no other verb forms agree with arlī? Seems that multiple answers could apply here.


SprightBark

If a moderator looks in, we are sometimes getting this as a question where we have "arlī _" and are given options something like:

  1. nagen
  2. nagē
  3. nages
  4. nagī
  5. nagēt
  6. nagesi

(but not in that order).

Should this exercise type be disabled for this question?

(We also get this as a straightforward translation exercise, with which there is no problem.) :-)


Dedalvs

This exercise has since been disabled. Kirimvose!


AlfonsoKus

Arlï is an adverb

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.