"Party. Party? Party!"

Translation:파티. 파티? 파티!

November 29, 2017

39 Comments
This discussion is locked.


FenaZee

What's up? Turn it up. Lets go 파티


Lifegoesonfire

Party party yeah~


YoshikaB.

Okay, serious question. when you hover the mouse over the "party" word, it gives me three different hanguls! So what's the difference between them ??


.02m

파티 and 잔치 have the same meaning. For example: birthday (생일) party 생일 + party(파티) = 생일파티 생일 + 잔치(party) = 생일잔치 잔치 is the korean word 파티 is like Konglish

And 정당 means Political party


imma_potato123

For 파티 you need some 친구 and i don't have any 친구 so no 파티


SantiAnnd

PARTY LIKE IT'S 1999! wait, that was over 20 years ago and the apocalypse didn't happen? well, then PARTY LIKE THERE'S A ZOMBIE INVASION COMING FROM A TRAIN!


ILoveFSM

정당. 정당? 정당!


Bee326899

It didn't show the period/ question marks at the end "." "!" "?"


yoongles.710

Party party yeah~~


Indigo5A

i feel like BMO from Adventure Time would say this


ayesha871180

Yo ppl its gonna b tae's birthday so make sure to stream winter bear and stigma


Rameshwari26787

Party party party yeah


be._.nice

Party party yeaaah~


A_Lost_Jam

Inserts Jungkook's voice

PaRtY, pArTy YeAh!


Helenlee2001

Oh party party yeah


EL-AtrachF

제 이름은 파티마 입니다 ㅋㅋㅋ


.bts_army

Are paris and party the same?


ScarletFox713

No lol, Paris is 파리 whereas party is 파티


HOMESAWthesecond

Um am I the only one that saw this and thought, "Okay? Okay,"? (The Fault in Our Stars)


hellen571627

ㅇ극ㄷㄱㅇㄴ긐ㅇㄱㄴㄱㅌ극


jokai00

Adore Delano's voice: PARTY!


NazaninTg

I get mad everytime I see this


Nine-lives-Chole

Tae-Tae birthday is on December 30


its.analulu

Party Party yeah Jk<sub>~</sub>

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.