"Party. Party? Party!"

Translation:파티. 파티? 파티!

November 29, 2017

22 Comments


BangtanTrashhh

Oh yay a party! What song??? I'm thinking DNA, Dope, MIC Drop...

November 29, 2017

toggitang

No you mean GoGo. Where the party ya?

April 16, 2018

BangtansKo

Hahaa LMAO^^

October 13, 2018

Taehyungmo1

Nah i think they meant expensive girl

February 10, 2018

Jade653822

Omg yess thats why i am here Fake love lets go

May 23, 2018

TraineeDylan

Fake Love Fake love :3

July 29, 2018

YoongiPsyc

Same

September 1, 2018

Emily816427

You made a hilarious question funnier

January 16, 2018

NickiDorrm

This Korean lesson brought to you by Andrew WK. PARTY PARTY PARTY, I KNOW YOU WANNA PARTY!

January 17, 2018

Ktgbug92

I don't understand how we are to distinguish punctuation. The voice sounds the same for each of the three choices, so is there something I am missing?

December 11, 2017

meisweird

I don't think punctuation mattered for the answer of this question. So, whatever order you picked them would have resulted to a correct answer.

January 21, 2018

lCvy

it doesnt really matter the orded (because of punctuation) so if its wirtten right its okay i guess

March 22, 2018

YoshikaB.

Okay, serious question. when you hover the mouse over the "party" word, it gives me three different hanguls! So what's the difference between them ??

July 7, 2018

pxlacios

Lmao what

March 7, 2018

trashmunki

Andrew W.K. was here.

April 27, 2018

mik931021

so i guess adore made this.

May 9, 2018

FrenchDodo

Lol Just imagine someone saying, "Coffee. Coffee? Coffee!" for the first choice

October 17, 2018

FenaZee

What's up? Turn it up. Lets go 파티

January 19, 2019

Sikalien

NO A KPOPER JUST LEARNING THE LANGUAGE

July 8, 2018

Sikalien

Not* my crappy keyboard

July 8, 2018

justsayin12

this Korean course makes no sense

August 22, 2018

CinnaMin_Suga

PARTYPARTYPARTY!!!!!

February 12, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.