"I am worried about the Chinese test."

Translation:我为中文考试担心。

November 29, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


PeaceJoyPancakes

Another possibility: 我担心中文考试.


KX3.

It's a bit hanging, 我在担心 would be better.


hippietrail

What role does 为 play?


Cinnamon5230

"about".

Actually 为 is better translated as "for".


duckmaestro

Why is 很 or 非常 or 有点 not used here?


chuy277

Is it correct if you use 对 instead of 为


Denis.nkn

Glad to see that 我着急中文考试 is accepted too

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.