1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어요."

" 마리가 집에 있어요."

Translation:Three bears are in one house.

November 30, 2017

26 Comments


danana29

아빠곰 엄마곰 애기곰...


luluBTS

아빠곰은 뚱뚱해


deemacs06

엄마곰은 날씬해


nhinriuran

애기 곰은 너무 귀여워


DNA917

으쓱으쓱 잘한다


NRFRHNAA23

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


Mongiha

Thank you for posting the lyrics. Finally, I can sing it. ㅋㅋㅋ


ItsSejong

ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ


vinaysaini

There are three bears in one house.?


Andy513708

Yeah, and they don't like people breaking in to steal their porridge... ;)


actuallySIG

What counter would you use if you wanted to say: "곰 세 마리가 집 한 (counter)-에 있어요"?


Laz.z.y

I believe the counter for houses is 채! ^^


hayliiiiiiin

How do you know when to use 셋 or 세?


sujinssi_007

*노래합시다 Because I think you want to say "let's sing" :)


Linguistgeek

But can't it translate as "three bears have one house"?


ph.SZdu9q

ㅋㅋㅋ 아아고 이건 노래 아니야 ^~^

곰 세 마리가 한 집에 있어 아빠 곰 ,엄마 곰 아기 곰.. 아빠 곰은 뚱뚱해,엄마 곰은 날씬해,아기 곰인 노무 귀여워! 우쓰 우쓰 잘한다!!!


[deactivated user]

    i guess i'm not the only one who sang this


uaenaarmy

    아빠곰, 엄마곰, 애기곰~ 아빠곰은 뚱뚱해~ 엄마곰은 날씬해~ 애기곰은 너무 귀여워~히쭉 히쭉 잘한다 :)


J7jx10

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=99-TFvoeLVU the song helped me with the words 뚱뚱합니다 and 날씬합니다 though :)


peachyy.ri

    Can't 'three bears in one house' be accepted?


Sam_.spike

    "There are 3 bears in the house" isnt correct?


Meso2315J

    What song is this exactly?

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.