"我已经看完了这本书。"

Translation:I have already finished reading this book.

November 30, 2017

8 Comments


MsAileenW

"I've already read this book." Past tense "have read" means "finished reading." SAME THING!

November 30, 2017

Karoliina765050

*present perfect, not past

March 6, 2018

mnogomon

"I finished reading this book already" should have been accepted.

December 18, 2017

TroyCurtis1

I wrote "I already read this book." My answer should be accepted.

December 31, 2017

Celticfiddleguy

Yes it should - I hope you used the "report" button to notify the Duo volunteers so they can add it to the system.

January 16, 2018

Karoliina765050

'I'm done reading this book' should be accepted as well.

March 6, 2018

medjzL

"finished" the much more frequent English usage for same thing

March 26, 2019

_Aeden_

The order is totally chaotic...

October 4, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.