"그는 한국어를 잊지 않아요."

Translation:He does not forget Korean.

November 30, 2017

7 Comments


RoneBusky

I was in past tense mode so I wrote: He didn't forget Korean.

November 30, 2017

neonpinkeu

잊지 마!

September 23, 2018

B.StarGirl

If this is past tense, why isnt "He DID NOT forget Korean" an acceptable answer?

July 7, 2018

nleconte

It's not pas tense, even though it might be listed in the wrong section.

July 7, 2018

BobPancakes

그는 한국어를 잊지 않았어요

August 27, 2018

Igor242724

Could it also mean he won't forget Korean

December 2, 2018

Jeong-JinL

Is 잊지 pronounced [itši] or [idži]?

March 2, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.