"여자가 슬픕니다."

Translation:The woman is sad.

November 30, 2017

31 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AlexKim996611

Yeah because u called her heavy earlier


layla994164

I got this after "The women's dog is ill"


Lilli848718

You better make her happy before she burns the house down


Bangtangurlz

This is funny, because RM and Jungkook's cover of fools just started playing... XD and that song always makes me sad....


Watashiomu

This is korean learning section not bts!!!( ̄ー ̄)ニヤリ


moevnt

algún problema? muchls otros comentarios hablan de kpop :p


...sobia...

Watashiomu ,so you just get lost


RedmiChong4

I don't like bts very much but at least i don't forbid people to talk about it, i even give them a like. So.¿!?


SewliSinha

Any problem¯_( ͠° ͟ʖ °͠ )_/¯


RedmiChong4

Watashiomu, the forum also needs to have fun, any problem??ಠಿ_ಠ.


MKatharsis

슬프다 • (seulpeuda) (infinitive 슬퍼, sequential 슬프니): to be sad

슬픔 • (seulpeum): sadness, sorrow


SantiAnnd

Because the kpop singer is going for military service


...sobia...

Are you talking about jin


army23600

No Jin isn't going anywhere!!! South Korea's precident has cancelled the military service for BTS members. Please don't say it again, I feel so sad.


i__ary

is it pronounced "seulpeum" ? because I hear "selpeum"


Feyah18

The woman is me


Jiminboughtjams

What will be the meaning of 슬팡해, I don't know the correct spelling, just heard somewhere


SunBern

is it me or does the audio sound something like 여자가 잭읍니다?


Tonya59922

Yep definitely sounds like that


dpatkat

I hear yoh-ja-ga sshup-ni-dah


Charmeowth

Sorry but I don't get the difference between 슬픕니다 and 아픕니다. Both seem to mean sad but also tired and ill... :o


Wang_Jackson

슬픕니다 is to sad while 아픕니다 means hurt or ill


Cinnamochi2

Befor this i got the dog is sad amd now the woman WHAT THE HELL IS HAPPENING


DearGulbad

What does 가 mean?


BiteAdm1

so apparently if you don't add "the" before sentence it's incorrect?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.