1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "여자가 슬픕니다."

"여자가 슬픕니다."

Translation:The woman is sad.

November 30, 2017

19 Comments


AlexKim996611

Yeah because u called her heavy earlier


layla994164

I got this after "The women's dog is ill"


Bangtangurlz

This is funny, because RM and Jungkook's cover of fools just started playing... XD and that song always makes me sad....


Watashiomu

This is korean learning section not bts!!!( ̄ー ̄)ニヤリ


moevnt

algún problema? muchls otros comentarios hablan de kpop :p


Lilli848718

You better make her happy before she burns the house down


SunBern

is it me or does the audio sound something like 여자가 잭읍니다?


dpatkat

I hear yoh-ja-ga sshup-ni-dah


Tonya59922

Yep definitely sounds like that


i__ary

is it pronounced "seulpeum" ? because I hear "selpeum"


alf886345

Sorry but I don't get the difference between 슬픕니다 and 아픕니다. Both seem to mean sad but also tired and ill... :o


Wang_Jackson

슬픕니다 is to sad while 아픕니다 means hurt or ill


MKatharsis

슬프다 • (seulpeuda) (infinitive 슬퍼, sequential 슬프니): to be sad

슬픔 • (seulpeum): sadness, sorrow


Feyah18

The woman is me


SantiAnnd

Because the kpop singer is going for military service

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.