1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "请尽快回复。"

"请尽快回复。"

Translation:Please reply as soon as possible.

November 30, 2017

8 Comments


MatthewEpp5

"Please reply ASAP", ;-)


Ann55075

and they accept it :-)


fabiennelearn

Answer instead of reply should be accepted


KX3.

That's more of 回答


Bearic

"As soon as you can" is equivalent and should be accepted


MineyoBKK

I think this is not 回復 but 回答


MineyoBKK

I thought 回復 means "recover"

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.