"Where is my dog?"

Translation:我的狗在哪儿?

November 30, 2017

10 Comments


bill949306

I get errors because you don't actually ever tell us what the symbols mean and when they don't appear in the question I don't know to put them in!

November 30, 2017

DenisDmir

Strange, i can see how the word translates if i touch it (in the sentence). Maybe this feature exists only on android but i think i remember it in the net version.

January 18, 2018

eileengarton

I think the course needs a complete overhaul with the English meaning introduced with each new symbol. I see no point in choosing a symbol and its pinyin equivalent when I have no idea what either mean. I can't learn like that.

January 14, 2018

eleamira

我狗在哪里?

March 23, 2018

Rk5I3

I think de is obligatory here, you can't omit it. Am I right?

May 18, 2018

_LolZ_

I think so too, I'm pretty sure you only omit 的 for human relatives

January 9, 2019

CvonD1

The "correct answer is impossible to choose because the correct characters are missing from the choices offered!!!!!!!

December 31, 2017

DenisDmir

Strange, i can see how the word is translated if i touch it. Maybe this exists only in android version, but i think i remember it in net version

January 18, 2018

Jazen625

Definitely not as structured as Japanese where you learn what certain symbols are with pictures. I've been able to get by mainly because I speak Cantonese and I know the sentence structure.

December 6, 2017

Sander744739

Yeah, i have some basic chinese manderin knowledge before this course, otherwise not doable at all!!

December 17, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.