"받은 메시지"

Translation:a received message

December 1, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AndrejStas

"a received message" is incorrect, in other sentences "a..." is the only answer. It would be great if more alternative were added to these kinds of examples.


Ash-Fred

"A received message" is now accepted.


SvedishPlumber

Anyone else have "gae" and "시간을" as options in what should be english only options?


GeraldMath4

I get those things a lot. I never choose one.


Sarah610755

Would 'the message I received' not be acceptable as the subject is often implied? I think I will flag it.


OJw6hVxV-Mike

I put "The message you received" for the same reason. I flagged it because I am pretty sure that is still correct. (If not, please let us know why.)


KanKanMikan

HAN GOOGLE! "메세지"의 것이 좋지 않다? 왜 "메시지"

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.