"이렇게 좋은 "

Translation:Such a nice day

December 1, 2017

6 Comments


MariosK.Zi

Why is "Such a good day" wrong?

December 1, 2017

MatthewEpp5

You are correct. It is Duo's oversight. They should accept "good" since that's what "좋은" means. "Such a good day" is the correct answer.

January 28, 2018

fi88r

It is a quirk of duolingo to be unable to accept all correct answers. The difficult thing is that they are not consistent about how they do that. For this particular translation, they are using the most common translation of IU's song, i think.

March 22, 2018

ladydessy

I wrote 'a good day like this.' i guess I'm wrong.

December 5, 2017

jenniferhuo

Anyone else think of the Doctor Stranger OST 'A Good Day Like This'? :P

September 28, 2018

Elizaaa25

I think of this B1A4 line: 이게 무슨 일이야 이렇게 좋은 날에 :D

November 25, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.