"Sorry, I don't have time right now."

Translation:对不起,我现在没有时间。

December 1, 2017

10 Comments


christian.1042

對不起,現在我沒有時間 is wrong?

December 1, 2017

JairoCaste19

Interchangeable

December 4, 2017

m.edrez

I don't understand this either!

December 6, 2017

cer3456

I believe this is correct too. At least I've been taught so.

December 2, 2017

karlens3

Typed the same. 100‰wrong????really?

February 13, 2018

hugo565587

Duolingo chinese only uses the simplified characters:), it is of course correct chinese but because duolingo teaches simplified chinese and not the traditional characters your answer is not considered right.

May 30, 2018

hugo565587

another common way to say 有时间(be available, have time) is 有空(means exactly the same)所以句子会是: 对不起,我现在没有空。

May 30, 2018

PatrickTrentin88

The answers

對不起,我現在沒有空

對不起,現在我沒有空

should be accepted. Reported.

March 14, 2019

CharlesEva1

It's not, also you wouldn't need to use 我,it's really implied.

December 30, 2017

jim140738

why not 不好意思=sorry

September 2, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.