1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: French
  4. >
  5. "Es ruidoso y peligroso."

"Es ruidoso y peligroso."

Traducción:C'est bruyant et dangereux.

April 8, 2014

7 comentarios


betapata

Cuándo se puede decir ça est y cuándo sólo c'est?


jrikhal

Mira el link en el comentario de Cristian_G.
Mira también este link.
esto -> ceci
eso -> cela (o ça)
aquello -> cela (o ça)


Latifa39635

"Ça y est" : está allí


Sue919013

Where can I find a site which will explain when "c'est or il/elle est are used. In English please. Surely this could be either?


AdanUmanzor

In this case, saying, "C'est bruyant et dangereux." is correct because it is translated to, "This is loud and dangerous." Using, "Il/Elle est" instead of "C'est" would be incorrect, for we would get a odd translation of, "He/She is loud and dangerous."


AdanUmanzor

C'est = This is | Il est = He is | Elle est = She is


Latifa39635

La pregunta es :
"Es Estrepitoso aquí " Entonces la respuesta es: "C'est bruyant ici"

Aprende francés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.