1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "李小姐是我们的经理。"

"李小姐是我们的经理。"

Translation:Miss Li is our manager.

December 1, 2017

12 Comments


rollrollrun

Ms Li should be acceptable


KX3.

Yes, it is now.


RemieSmith

Ms., the proper way to type the abbreviated form, is rejected still.


Mamushi72sai

Warning! I've heard that 小姐 means prostitute more than "miss" in modern Chinese.


mam1025

Shouldn't it be 李女士?


Chad890851

Ms.Li is our manager should be accepted


Bocuma1

It marked Mrs. as being incorrect


1jamesk

Ive been marked wrong THREE times for typing exactly the right answer. Only thing missing is the period...


1jamesk

Ana again, even with the period my answer is being marked wrong.....it matches correct answer, so I am confused what the issue is. Also, can't move past this because my answer is never "correct "

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.